Acknowledged by: Canton, OH

Health Hazard Acknowledged

1120 6th St Nw Canton, OH, 44703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6429168

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Health Hazard

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

House is Infested with bed bugs and roaches. Landlord refuses to treat the issues. Tenants in downstairs apartment also refused to treat. New tenants upstairs went to hospital for allergic reaction to bed bug bites.


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • City of Canton IT Department (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Canton City Public Health EH (Verified Official)

  • Canton City Public Health EH (Verified Official)

  • Canton City Public Health RLM (Registered User)

  • Canton City Public Health RLM (Registered User)

  • Canton City Public Health EH (Verified Official)

  • Canton City Public Health EH (Verified Official)

  • Canton City Public Health EH (Verified Official)

  • Canton City Public Health EH (Verified Official)

  • Canton City Public Health EH (Verified Official)

  • Canton City Public Health EH (Verified Official)

  • Canton City Public Health EH (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.