Rippled Pavement at 1st and Limberlost Inilagay sa Artsibo

4165-4199 North 1st Avenue Tucson, Arizona Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

643684

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Kategorya:

Pothole

Tiningnan:

1497 beses

Lugar:

Limberlost

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

pothole, traffic

Deskripsyon

The southbound turn lane on 1st Avenue at Limberlost is so rippled that you can lose control of your car if you don't hold on to the steering wheel. I drive through this turn lane 4-6 times a day and I drive a small car so it's particularly dangerous. I'm fearful of being pulled into oncoming traffic.
I've reported this before but not here. Please, both turn lanes in this block of 1st Avenue (at Limberlost and at Wetmore) are dangerously buckled.


7 Komento

Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.