Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Archived

283-325 Webster Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07307, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 675

Issue ID:

6460069

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Garbage in a plastic bag hangin over people on wires waiting 2 bust. It's been there 4 weeks and it came from a window at 283 Webster Av 3rd FL apt6 which I'm sure if the city was 2 bring it down you would find a name of the disgusting pig who threw it out the window instead of walkin it down, they should get a hefty fine, teach them a lesson & it's not the 1st time. A photo was sent on my 1st request.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. It's the building on corner of Webster Av & South St and the landlord should not be blamed cause she has appropriate receptacle.

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.