Flooding Archived

2010 Brightwaters Blvd Ne Saint Petersburg 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6466555

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

8 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicated By:

6467401

Description

Flooding is severe and doesn’t drain for hours after most rains at 2021 Brightwaters Blvd ne at top of cul de sac. There are 3 drains that are clogged.

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting?
A. water takes hours to drain when rest of street in clear
Q. Describe the location of the flooding:
A. 2021 Brightwaters Blvd NE

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • TG (Registered User)

  • JF (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Shoshannabatya (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.