Illegal Dump Sites Archived

5665 Rogers St Detroit 48209 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18745

Issue ID:

6476756

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Large amounts concrete and pallets dumped in this lot owned by Detroit Land Bank. Many yards look to have been brought in by truck and dumped.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. piles of concrete and piles of pallets all over this double lot
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Rear yard

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Environmental Enforcement - SS (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW Environmental Enforcement - DP (Verified Official)

  • AndyH (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.