Stormwater Issue Archived

600 12th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24845

Issue ID:

6483206

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

12 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

The storm drains on the both corners of 6th Street South and 12th Avenue South are totally clogged prohibiting drainage and causing flooding. Would appreciate it if this problem can be taken care of as soon as possible.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Clogged storm drain/catch basin
Q. Location of problem?
A. corners of 6th Street S & 12th Avenue South

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.