Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Archived

6925 Heritage Xing Glen Burnie 21060, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6487253

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

224 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This boat has been parked along Heritage for over a year. It’s been stationary for so long the front wheel has broken off and melted into the concrete. The boat is now resting on the curb to support it. There is another hole in the street further up from when it melted into the concrete earlier and they pushed it back to a new spot.

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. Boat
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. Year +

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Police non-Emergency Corporal Beaujon (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.