Inacknowledge ni: St. Petersburg, FL

Traffic Issue Kinilala

3021 Highland St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 235

ID ng Isyu:

6489862

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Tiningnan:

30 beses

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic, road safety

Deskripsyon

Cars speeding down road. I am not sure if it has to do with the new set-up on MLK at the intersection of 30th Ave N, but there has been an ENORMOUS increase in the number of vehicles using Highland St N as a cut through (at a high rate of speed) to get from 30th onto northbound MLK. There are pets, kids and cars parked on one side of the street and people are repeatedly coming through the street at over 35 MPH. Not sure what can be done as I have never even seen a STPD officer anywhere near here and a traffic signal doesn't make sense, but someone is going to get hurt or someones property is going to be destroyed soon if something isn't.

ay nagtanong din...
T. What is the issue?
S. Other

1 Komento

  • Kinilala Mayor's Action Center 6 (Beripikadong Opisiyal)

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video