Sidewalk Concern Acknowledged

7541 Single Wheel Path Columbia, MD 21046, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 275

Issue ID:

6490750

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

7541, 7545, and 7549 Single Wheel Path are letting sidewalk become overgrown with grass and weeds. Also, they don't clear sidewalks of snow in winter. These have been issues for over 20 years and create safety issue for pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other, please describe

12 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.