Noise Archived

784 Bradenton Rd Venice, FL, 34293, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6493463

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Other

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Venice Gardens

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

This home has 5 dogs that are allowed to bark incessantly at any given time; 7am or midnight it doesn't matter, they're out barking away and the owners ignore it. Also, they use leaf blowers, lawn mowers, etc at 7:30 in the morning all the time. I'm sick of being woken up by dogs and lawn equipment. The noise they produce is a nuisance to many neighbors.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.