Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Archived

4460 Lewis Ave Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6496912

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

266045

Description

this property has been an eyesore for several years. nothing has been done with it. the grass is overgrown, the lot is partially torn up and the building is in disrepair.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 4460 Lewis Ave, Toledo, OH 43612, USA
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Vacant
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. Yes
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. this property has been an eyesore for several years. nothing has been done with it. the grass is overgrown, the lot is partially torn up and the building is in disrepair.

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.