General Police Enforcement Archived

1108 Ne 1st St Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1765

Issue ID:

6497059

Submitted To:

Police Sector 3

Category:

General Police Enforcement

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Description

Homeless are again living in/around this abandoned home. They need to be trespassed again please.

also asked...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the issue?
A. Saturday, Sunday
Q. What time frame do you notice the issue? [Ex: 10-11PM or 12-1AM]
A. 7am - 8pm
Q. Have you also called the Police Non-Emergency phone line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Lieutenant Dave Rowe (Verified Official)

  • IamMeeks (Registered User)

  • Closed IamMeeks (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.