Road Repair Archived

503 Ne 9th St Gainesville, FL 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5800

Issue ID:

6525494

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Road Repair

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19477

Tagged:

pothole

Description

pot hole on Northbound lane. there is about a 15ft x 2ft section that is crumbling, so please patch the whole area because another pothole will show up in no time

also asked...
Q. What type of road repair is needed?
A. Pothole
Q. Please estimate the size and location of the issue in the roadway.
A. 1ft diam

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.