Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Stormwater Issue Acknowledged

2133 Glenwood Dr Sarasota, FL, 34231, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

6527838

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Gulf Gate Estates

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR478817

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

stormwater is eroding under concrete matting along the creek. Drainage pipe is crushed and stormwater is starting to erode the lawn


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Sarasota County Contact Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.