Unlawful Depositing (Illegal Dumping) Closed

430 Huntington Tpke 06610 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 745

Issue ID:

6535199

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

6585250, 6556027, 6368084

Description

2 mattresses and various other trash dumped near this clothing donation bin. Ongoing problem.

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. What is the location (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)?
A. corner of Evers St. and Huntington Tpke

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.