Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Flooding Acknowledged

Cherry St Ne Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1585420

Issue ID:

6539946

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

6577881, 6569014, 6549523

Description

Please come deal with this standing water issue. People are now injuring themselves trying to bike or walk due to the congealing. Bike accidents have already been witnessed. Perhaps a concrete patch in this area to prevent the water that does not evaporate (it's been 1+ month). It's so slimy now it's dangerous.

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Describe the location of the flooding:
A. Cherry St NE + 18th/19th Ave

13 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.