Tukwila Parks Issue Archived

15400 65th Ave S Seattle, WA, 98188, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6556408

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Tukwila Parks Issue

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Tukwila Park has a couple of issues making it unpleasant to use. First, there is no running water in the women's restroom. Second, someone appears to have vandalized many structures (table, slide, garbage can) with white paint or some other substance. It's usually such a well- maintained park so I wanted to pass on what I observed


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Rick Still (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

  • Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

  • Michael (Registered User)

  • Closed Matthew Austin (Verified Official)

  • Katrina Dohn (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.