Pothole Archived

605 Thomas Way Severna Park, MD, 21146, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 180

Issue ID:

6557189

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Severna Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Thomas Way is a county street. There are two potholes in the street in front of my house at 605: a large one 30" x 20" shown in the photo, and a smaller one in front of my mailbox. Please patch both holes. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. How big is the pothole?
A. More than 12 inches
Q. Where on the road is the pothole?
A. Travel Lane
Q. Please provide additional location information if applicable (i.e. south of intersection, etc...)
A. Three houses north of Robinson Road
Q. Please enter the closest cross street to the pothole (Only include street name and type. Example: Main St.).
A. Robinson Road

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.