Litter / Trash Archived

Seltsam Road Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 347155

Issue ID:

6558074

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Litter / Trash

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

I lot of dumping please check seltsam road

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. Sofas cans
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. Yes
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Old town rd and seltsam road

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.