littering and loitering Archived

474 Whalley Ave new haven , CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

660193

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

2678 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, drug dealing

Description

As i drive by the corner of Ella Grasso and Whalley ave i would like to report trash all over Crown Fried Chicken , dollar store and Dino's Corner store. Littering and loitering by local drug dealers sitting on the front steps house next store to Dino's and also in front of the store . With the new Little Caesar's pizza opening up who would want to order a pizza with the dealers and buyers hanging right across the street , something needs to be done if we want to keep establishments like soon to be Little Caesars on Whalley Ave.


8 Comments

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • Dennis (Guest)

  • citizen_on_patrol (Guest)

  • JeffJUSTjeff (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Police District Manager for Beaver Hill (Registered User)

  • Edgewood Local (Registered User)

  • Amazed! (Guest)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.