Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

476 23rd Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6617031

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Description

Overgrown weeds in front and huge pile of brush in back of house that has sat there for over a month. It is dry and brittle afraid if it catches fire it will be disastrous.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.