Acknowledged by: Town of Windsor

Other Acknowledged

175 Ford Rd Windsor, CT 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6639388

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

illegal idling

Description

Is there a town ordinance about commercial truck drivers parking/idling/parking their sleeper cabs, with or without full size trailers in a residential neighborhood overnight during the week and weekends?


Nearby Issues

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.