Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Sign / New And / Or Missing Acknowledged

Arthur St & Dorchester St Worcester, MA, 01604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6646872

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Sign - New Or Missing

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

signs

Description

Please install a stop sign or flashing lights on dorchester street at arthur street intersection. There is 2 play grounds and a school in the area, and trying to turn onto dorchester in the afternoon, because of all the school parking, you can not see safely when to go. Plus many cars dont stop for the kids crossing at the intersection.

also asked...
Q. Which street is in need of a replacement sign?
A. Dorchester st
Q. What is the intersection where the sign is needed?
A. Dorchester st and arthur st
Q. Is the pole still at the location?
A. No

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.