Potholes, Flooding, or Sidewalk Issues Open

7800 Belcher Rd Pinellas Park, FL, 33781, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6647547

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Potholes, Flooding, or Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

7800 Belcher Rd unit #114
Pinellas Park, FL 33781 black tar everywhere in the road that was just redone a couple months ago

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Apartment complex had its parking lot tard. The individuals who did it made a humongous mess did not clean up mess when asked if they were going to clean mess they laughed. By the time I came back they were gone area was a bigger mess because others were driving on it. This area was just filling not that long ago now the yellow lines and Road looks disgusting. Someone should be liable held accountable for this. Poor judgment not being professional . now there is about 30 cars on 71st Street where it states no cars or will be towed because Residence at apartments cannot park there for 24 hours. Concerned residents citizen in Pinellas Park. Looking out for the best interest for others

5 Comments

  • Pinellas Park Administration (Verified Official)

  • neighbor (Registered User)

  • Jared (Registered User)

  • Jared (Registered User)

  • Jared (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...