Tree Concern Closed

9820 Middle Meadow Rd Ellicott City, MD, 21042, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 330

Issue ID:

6659208

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, road safety

Description

There are low tree branches hanging over road at corner of Century Drive and Middle Meadow Rd. It is a safety concern because a truck/bus needs to move into oncoming lane to turn onto Middle Meadow from Century Drive.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. Corner of Century Drive and Middle Meadow Rd. Right turn on Middle Meadow from Century Drive
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

4 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Liz Frommer (Registered User)

  • Arachgold (Registered User)

  • Closed Chris L (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...