PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Archived

918 Orange Ter Macon 31201, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6670278

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Ever since there was a fire here, the house has been unsecured and left open to the elements, wildlife, and anyone who wanders past. Not covering any of the windows, doors, or hole in the roof has been allowing this historic property to be further damaged. In addition, it presents a health and safety risk. Any child, adult, or homeless person could have easy access to this home, where the structure is quite dangerous. It’s also allowing for a breeding ground for vermin. The yard has been allowed to become overgrown and the owner appears not to care. This needs to be rectified immediately.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. No
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.