Street Light Archived

5 Stevens St Bridgeport, CT, 06606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6715117

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Every night there’s an increase illegal drug activity at this location due to dark, hidden area. There’s no street lighting. Our home where we raise young children, that we have owned for 20 years is directly across the street. I am requesting of the street light be installed as there is a pole there for electricity. Thank you for your media attention in this matter.

also asked...
Q. Pole #?
A. NO LIGHT CURRENTLY INSTALLED
Q. What is wrong with the street light?
A. Light Out

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.