Traffic Signals Archived

5301–5349 Mandell St Houston 77005, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 690

Issue ID:

6762606

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

367921

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Traffic signal lights are malfunctioning/flashing red

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Other - Traffic Signals.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Traffic signal Lights are flashing red and need repair
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 4pm-7pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. North

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.