Traffic Signs, Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

170 Centre St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135

Issue ID:

6783753

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

pushed the cross walk button on the side of Jay's ice cream and nothing happens. waiting 4 cycles. cross the street and tried again without success. it's broken and there are 2 more complaints from July.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Crossing Signal Button or Display

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.