Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Noise Concern (Loud Music) Acknowledged

4422 Willys Pkwy Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6787156

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

273182

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Loud music continously coming from this house. There are many small children living there and am concerned about their welfare when the music is so loud I can hear it clearly in my house with the windows closed several houses away and in the next block.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. 1568 Hagley
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. all different days of the week, all times of the day. Reported many times to police by many neighbors.
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.