Traffic Signs Archived

702 Mckee St Houston, TX 77002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6796811

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

368999

Description

stop sign knocked down at bike lane crossing

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Missing - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. road hazard
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Stop Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. All

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.