Street Hazard Archived

145 Heights Blvd Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6820788

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Hazard

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

369724

Description

in the bike lane, there is a large amount of gravel that and concrete debris that require cyclists to veer out into traffic. the debris is located, southbound heights Blvd just before RR tracks

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Debris in Street - Street Hazard.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.