Signs Archived

1351 Highland Ave Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23590

Issue ID:

6848315

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

letter "t" in Right peeled away

letter "r" in Red peeled away.

Both signs on picture need repair.

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Other
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. on poles
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. No
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.