Transient Camps Archived

1400-1498 W Jefferson Ave Gallup, NM, 87301, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 38755

Issue ID:

6856037

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Abandoned and/or Inoperative Vehicles

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Description

Thank you for removing him from The Home Depot parking lot. Now he's moved to behind the store to a vacant city lot. He needs to go to an RV park. He lived in the THD parking lot for over a year and a half. He needs to move on. A freelance writer, right. I think a Transient just looking for a free place to live. He is an eye sore to the city.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • PZ1-CS (Verified Official)

  • PZ4-NL (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged PZ4-NL (Verified Official)

  • PZ4-NL (Verified Official)

  • Closed PZ4-NL (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.