Animal Control Issues Open

55 Carlson Ave Bridgeport, CT 06606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2565

Issue ID:

6856783

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Animal Control Issues

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

directly across the street from 55 Carlson ave is a empty house. this house houses all sorts of abandoned animals. these animals very possibly carry diseases. there is a black and white cat that comes on my property about 4-5 times a day from this empty house.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Unlicensed, Stray, or Roaming Animals
Q. Please provide a description of the issue.
A. STRAY ANIMALS

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...