Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Archived

1501-1599 Gale Lemerand Dr Gainesville, FL, 32611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 118450

Issue ID:

6857883

Submitted To:

Traffic Signals

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Gainesville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Duplicated By:

6773547

Description

The left turn signal on the intersection of Archer Road and Gale Lemerand Road is not working properly. The car has to stand on top of the pedestrian crosswalk for the sensor to recognize the car and turn the light green. I have stood at this light for more than 15 minutes in the morning. Please fix. Thanks.

also asked...
Q. Please select the problem occurring with the traffic signal.
A. Cycle/timing issue
Q. Which direction is the problem?
A. East-West

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.