Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Crosswalk designation request Acknowledged

1166 Haven Brook Ct Brookhaven, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

688403

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

4051 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported via:

http://brookhavenga.gov

Reported:

on

Description

We are residents of Haven Brook, a neighborhood at the intersection of Osborne road and Haven Brook Lane. Our daughter attends school at Ashford Park Elementary and is in 4th grade. Her bus stop is located across Osborne road, therefore she has to cross Osborne to get to the sidewalk in order to walk to her bus stop. Osborn is a very busy road, hilly and curvy, and people drive very fast and appear quickly around bends. We would like to have a crosswalk created to for this high traffic road in an effort to maintain a semblance of safety for our family and others in our area. Thank you.


6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.