Stormwater Issue Archived

420 11th Ave S Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6890154

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

13 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Piece of furniture dumped at the edge of Booker Creek on city owned lot at the southwest corner of 11th Ave S and 4th St S. Also brush pile left in middle of lot needs to be collected.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Ditch/Canal/ROW maintenance
Q. Location of problem?
A. city owned lot SW corner of 4th St S and 11th Ave S

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.