Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

8100 31st Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1726495

Issue ID:

6915872

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Jungle Terrace

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, sidewalk

Description

TREE LIMBS HANGING LOW OVER THE SIDEWALK. ALSO A CACTUS PALM IS OBSTRUCTING THE STOP SIGN.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 81ST ST AND 31ST AVE
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.