Ditch Obstruction Archived

10252 114th Ter Largo, FL, 33773, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6933921

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Ditch Obstruction

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 5

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

68557

Tagged:

tree, trash, odor

Description

trees(Brazilian Pepper?) and debris clogging up the creek. The smell is terrible. The Algee get really awful.It needs to be cleaned out totally.People throw lots of 'junk' in the creek,so it gets backed up. Also the alligators have been staying here in the water behind my house. They have gotten quite big.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.