Traffic Signal Maintenance Archived

4007 Greenbriar Dr Houston 77098, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6945682

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

373301

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

US-59 @ Greenbriar; South side service road, South bound corner audible Ped push button hit, hanging from pole.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Pedestrian Signal Malfunction
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. US-59 @ Greenbriar; South side service road, South bound corner audible Ped push button hit, hanging from pole.
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 9am-4pm
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. South

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.