Acknowledged by: Pinellas Park, FL

Potholes, Flooding, or Sidewalk Issues Acknowledged

5726 92nd Ave N Pinellas Park, FL, 33782, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

6954263

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Potholes, Flooding, or Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

Water sits and stagnates, pothole forming

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Water sits after rains and pot hole is forming, police officer around corner had same problem and it was repaired nicely. I’ve asked twice and nothing has been done

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.