Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

1139 E Grand Blvd Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6969584

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Is the city planning on replacing trees along this area of East grand and across the street where trees are now gone? I live across the street and see nothing but bare parkway. Would be nice to have some new trees considered


9 Comments

  • miss woof-a-lot (Registered User)

  • Shannon Paul (Registered User)

  • Bill (Registered User)

  • miss woof-a-lot (Registered User)

  • Bill (Registered User)

  • Bill (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.