Streetlight/Lamp Archived

909 Nw 6th St Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 108075

Issue ID:

6977701

Submitted To:

Utilities (GRU)

Category:

Streetlight/Lamp

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

light on for 30 seconds, off for 2 mins

also asked...
Q. Please identify the issue with the streetlight.
A. Flickering
Q. Please provide the streetlight pole number (5-digits, yellow & black color combination, vertically aligned).
A. 23036
Q. If you are unable to provide the streetlight pole number, please generally describe the location.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.