New flexpost ripped out. Archived

1 Memorial Dr Cambridge, MA 02142, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7011550

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Pavement Marking Issue

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Mit

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Looks like maybe it got hit before the epoxy set? On Main St. (feel like Broadway) behind 1 Mem Drive on the approach to the Longfellow that recently got flexposts (Yay).


12 Comments

  • Traffic - BMcK (Streets) (Verified Official)

  • John Hawkinson (Registered User)

  • John Hawkinson (Registered User)

  • Nico (Registered User)

  • John Hawkinson (Registered User)

  • Nico (Registered User)

  • John Hawkinson (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic - SM (Engineering) (Verified Official)

  • John Hawkinson (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic - SM (Engineering) (Verified Official)

  • Reopened John Hawkinson (Registered User)

  • Closed Traffic - SM (Engineering) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.