Animal Control Matter Open

16646 Capri Pl Roseville, MI, 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14400

Issue ID:

7063023

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Animal Control Matter

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Description

Dog left outside all day and night regardless of weather. Barks at random times during the day and night. Not sure if the dog is being properly cared for. Antagonizes any animal/human within its sight, causing unnecessary stress to neighbors.

also asked...
Q. Is this regarding an animal running at large?
A. no

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...