Street Sign Archived

1601-1699 Nw 9th St Gainesville, FL, 32609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7068063

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Street Sign

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

The speed limit sign is obscured by tree growing directly over it.

also asked...
Q. Is it a stop sign?
A. No
Q. Please select the problem with the street sign.
A. Obscured/Overgrown
Q. What is displayed on the sign?
A. Speed Limit of NW 9th ST

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.