Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

I-580 E Oakland 94619, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1870

Issue ID:

7097844

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Maxwell Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

969837

Tagged:

trash

Description

Burnt trash and burnt clothing items, human waste

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. this is burnt trash, on the walkway over the flyover
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • OAK 311 Representative 1 (Verified Official)

  • Mona vimal (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Mona vimal (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.