Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Construction Complaint Acknowledged

182 Monsignor Obrien Hwy Cambridge 02141, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7108701

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Construction Complaint

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Eversource has closed the sidewalk exiting the lechmere t stop pushing all pedestrians into monseigneur O'Brien highway with no assistance. This is unsafe and needs to be addressed.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.