Overgrowth now impeding road travel Archived

100 Valley Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

712520

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

1832 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

The brush really needs to be cut back- visibility is limited and have to drive almost on the yellow to get around curve- its a quick mow job with the right equipment - anyone got a weed wacker??


8 Comments

  • More City Negligence (Guest)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • me (Guest)

  • guest (Guest)

  • me (Guest)

  • Acknowledged LCI Hill North/South (Verified Official)

  • LCI Hill North/South (Verified Official)

  • Closed LCI Westville - West Hills (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.